Sweet Heart 5k/10k Run

Fruita, CO



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 241
Ashlynn Squires
00:21:12
 6:50/mile
 16
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 123
Elizabeth Jones
00:22:55
 7:23/mile
 17
 F
 2
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 144
Jordan Leblow
00:17:48
 5:44/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 229
Gannon Seagren
00:18:43
 6:02/mile
 16
 M
 2
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 217
Grace Santistevan
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 169
Moorea Mccary
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 11
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 11
Haley Ammons
00:34:16
 11:03/mile
 8
 F
 32
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 102
Jake Harrison
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 22
Jacob Baer
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 289
Max White
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 12
 M
 14
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 239
Tristian Spence
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 135
Taylor Kincaid
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 17
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 133
Arianna Kincaid
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 17
 F
 10
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 39
Jacob Buddecke
00:19:05
 6:09/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 281
Carson Garcia
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 176
Trustyn Miller
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 15
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 243
Sascha Steinberg
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 27
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 313
Ashley Jones
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 26
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 57
Leah Crawford
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 23
 F
 15
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 118
Carlos Ibarra
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 23
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 311
Paul Mccaleb
00:30:42
 9:53/mile
 23
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 8
Robert Allen
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 28
 M
 34
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 25
Jennie Blackwelder
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 132
Carly Kiddy
00:26:34
 8:34/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 46
Hannah Celayeta
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 30
 F
 9
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 26
Tyler Blackwelder
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 33
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 265
Dustin Wells
00:27:02
 8:42/mile
 36
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 47
Jeremy Celayeta
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 35
 M
 28
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 125
Kaycee Joubert
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 41
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 278
Holly Scott
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 282
Leticia Cisneros
00:30:56
 9:58/mile
 40
 F
 19
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 218
Roger Santistevan
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 30
Jim Bradley
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 290
Mike White
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 44
 M
 22
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 306
Karen Helleckson
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 55
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 171
Rebecca Mcdaniel
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 59
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 89
Leslie Gorman
00:34:39
 11:10/mile
 54
 F
 34
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 145
Ted Leblow
00:19:07
 6:09/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 134
Joel Kincaid
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 50
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 213
Zane Rudnik
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 55
 M
 17
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 233
Beverly Skroch
00:39:39
 12:47/mile
 68
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 215
Virginia Rusy
00:41:49
 13:29/mile
 62
 F
 80
 
 
3rd
 143
Patricia Larson
00:42:05
 13:34/mile
 61
 F
 82
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 214
Perry Rupp
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 61
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 37
Chet Brown
00:34:42
 11:11/mile
 60
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 260
Jeffrey Wagner
00:38:02
 12:15/mile
 61
 M
 49
 

5k Female 70+

 
1st
 251
Kathryn Urso
00:48:24
 15:36/mile
 74
 F
 115
 
 
2nd
 101
Kate Hansen
01:01:10
 19:43/mile
 71
 F
 171
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 199
Bruce Ricks
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 71
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 166
Richard Maxwell
00:43:26
 14:00/mile
 74
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 87
Gregory Gonzales
00:59:25
 19:09/mile
 72
 M
 83