Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sweet Heart 5k/10k Run
Fruita, CO
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5k
10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
241
Ashlynn Squires
00:21:12
6:50/mile
16
F
1
2nd
123
Elizabeth Jones
00:22:55
7:23/mile
17
F
2
5k Overall Males
1st
144
Jordan Leblow
00:17:48
5:44/mile
14
M
1
2nd
229
Gannon Seagren
00:18:43
6:02/mile
16
M
2
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
217
Grace Santistevan
00:26:38
8:35/mile
14
F
8
2nd
169
Moorea Mccary
00:32:41
10:32/mile
11
F
28
3rd
11
Haley Ammons
00:34:16
11:03/mile
8
F
32
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
102
Jake Harrison
00:22:31
7:15/mile
14
M
8
2nd
22
Jacob Baer
00:24:18
7:50/mile
14
M
12
3rd
289
Max White
00:25:48
8:19/mile
12
M
14
5k Female 15-19
1st
239
Tristian Spence
00:23:10
7:28/mile
15
F
3
2nd
135
Taylor Kincaid
00:24:48
7:59/mile
17
F
4
3rd
133
Arianna Kincaid
00:27:31
8:52/mile
17
F
10
5k Male 15-19
1st
39
Jacob Buddecke
00:19:05
6:09/mile
15
M
3
2nd
281
Carson Garcia
00:21:05
6:47/mile
15
M
5
3rd
176
Trustyn Miller
00:21:51
7:02/mile
15
M
7
5k Female 20-29
1st
243
Sascha Steinberg
00:28:56
9:19/mile
27
F
13
2nd
313
Ashley Jones
00:29:31
9:31/mile
26
F
14
3rd
57
Leah Crawford
00:29:45
9:35/mile
23
F
15
5k Male 20-29
1st
118
Carlos Ibarra
00:29:45
9:35/mile
23
M
24
2nd
311
Paul Mccaleb
00:30:42
9:53/mile
23
M
29
3rd
8
Robert Allen
00:32:42
10:32/mile
28
M
34
5k Female 30-39
1st
25
Jennie Blackwelder
00:25:55
8:21/mile
30
F
5
2nd
132
Carly Kiddy
00:26:34
8:34/mile
31
F
7
3rd
46
Hannah Celayeta
00:27:29
8:51/mile
30
F
9
5k Male 30-39
1st
26
Tyler Blackwelder
00:25:55
8:21/mile
33
M
15
2nd
265
Dustin Wells
00:27:02
8:42/mile
36
M
18
3rd
47
Jeremy Celayeta
00:30:25
9:48/mile
35
M
28
5k Female 40-49
1st
125
Kaycee Joubert
00:27:40
8:55/mile
41
F
12
2nd
278
Holly Scott
00:29:45
9:35/mile
47
F
16
3rd
282
Leticia Cisneros
00:30:56
9:58/mile
40
F
19
5k Male 40-49
1st
218
Roger Santistevan
00:22:48
7:21/mile
48
M
9
2nd
30
Jim Bradley
00:23:39
7:37/mile
40
M
11
3rd
290
Mike White
00:28:17
9:07/mile
44
M
22
5k Female 50-59
1st
306
Karen Helleckson
00:26:31
8:33/mile
55
F
6
2nd
171
Rebecca Mcdaniel
00:29:48
9:36/mile
59
F
17
3rd
89
Leslie Gorman
00:34:39
11:10/mile
54
F
34
5k Male 50-59
1st
145
Ted Leblow
00:19:07
6:09/mile
50
M
4
2nd
134
Joel Kincaid
00:21:44
7:00/mile
50
M
6
3rd
213
Zane Rudnik
00:26:32
8:33/mile
55
M
17
5k Female 60-69
1st
233
Beverly Skroch
00:39:39
12:47/mile
68
F
68
2nd
215
Virginia Rusy
00:41:49
13:29/mile
62
F
80
3rd
143
Patricia Larson
00:42:05
13:34/mile
61
F
82
5k Male 60-69
1st
214
Perry Rupp
00:31:51
10:16/mile
61
M
32
2nd
37
Chet Brown
00:34:42
11:11/mile
60
M
41
3rd
260
Jeffrey Wagner
00:38:02
12:15/mile
61
M
49
5k Female 70+
1st
251
Kathryn Urso
00:48:24
15:36/mile
74
F
115
2nd
101
Kate Hansen
01:01:10
19:43/mile
71
F
171
5k Male 70+
1st
199
Bruce Ricks
00:28:02
9:02/mile
71
M
21
2nd
166
Richard Maxwell
00:43:26
14:00/mile
74
M
58
3rd
87
Gregory Gonzales
00:59:25
19:09/mile
72
M
83