Sweet Heart 5k/10k Run

Fruita, CO



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 459
Mackennea Broyles
00:41:06
 6:37/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 490
Kayleigh Matook
00:49:08
 7:55/mile
 29
 F
 2
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 528
Jeff Friedman
00:39:38
 6:23/mile
 35
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 464
Tanner Coleman
00:40:25
 6:31/mile
 34
 M
 2
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 516
Nolan Swonger
00:55:16
 8:54/mile
 12
 M
 15
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 473
Jeffrey Fiantaca
00:41:26
 6:40/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 510
Logan Seriani
00:46:35
 7:30/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 465
Cameron Cox
00:46:40
 7:31/mile
 18
 M
 7
 

10k Female 20-29

 
1st
 469
Marlin Deras
00:50:57
 8:12/mile
 26
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 520
Maddilyn Vana
00:53:35
 8:38/mile
 26
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 499
Christina Pierce
00:57:23
 9:15/mile
 25
 F
 11
 

10k Male 20-29

 
1st
 480
Spencer Henderson
00:51:36
 8:19/mile
 23
 M
 10
 

10k Female 30-39

 
1st
 475
Kimberly Gasman
00:50:48
 8:11/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 493
Kathy Meyer
00:51:41
 8:20/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 529
Jen Landini
00:55:47
 8:59/mile
 37
 F
 9
 

10k Male 30-39

 
1st
 497
Shaun O'hearn
00:42:29
 6:51/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 476
Taylor Gasman
00:50:49
 8:11/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 467
Brian Degrange
00:53:36
 8:38/mile
 33
 M
 14
 

10k Female 40-49

 
1st
 484
Rhonda Jones
00:51:10
 8:15/mile
 44
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 500
Carie Porter
00:58:42
 9:27/mile
 43
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 479
Sonda Hanosh
00:59:31
 9:35/mile
 40
 F
 16
 

10k Male 40-49

 
1st
 530
Scott Finholm
00:52:34
 8:28/mile
 48
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 466
Cory Davis
01:03:27
 10:14/mile
 41
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 454
Kyle Bishop
01:04:08
 10:20/mile
 42
 M
 25
 

10k Female 50-59

 
1st
 519
Tammy Van pelt
00:53:04
 8:33/mile
 50
 F
 7
 

10k Female 60-69

 
1st
 478
Jeanie Grooms
00:58:53
 9:29/mile
 62
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 470
Sheryl Douglas
01:14:35
 12:01/mile
 68
 F
 35
 

10k Male 60-69

 
1st
 533
Heath Hibbard
00:46:16
 7:27/mile
 65
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 485
Dave Karisny
00:51:42
 8:20/mile
 62
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 491
Chuck Mattson
00:52:56
 8:32/mile
 63
 M
 13
 

10k Female 70+

 
1st
 450
Judith Barnstead
01:11:15
 11:29/mile
 72
 F
 29
 

10k Male 70+

 
1st
 451
Max Barnstead
00:59:09
 9:32/mile
 72
 M
 21